• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

NEW
SALE
Green Coffee Bean Liquid Extract

Green Coffee Bean Liquid Extract

Green Coffee Liquid Extract is a standardized blend of Green Coffee Extract and Propanediol.  This incredible liquid extract is standardized to possess 5.94% Chlorogenic Acid, recognized for its ability to gently exfoliate without irritation, making skin appear brighter and diminish the the look of cellulite.  Rich in Vitamins, Minerals, Fatty Acids and Esters, including Linoleic Acid and Oleic Acid, Green Coffee extract helps to deeply moisturize and nourish the skin, making it an excellent addition to your lotions, creams, toners and specialty skin care products.
READ MORE
 
$3.09   $3.43

Product Details:

  • Green Coffee Liquid Extract
  • Green Coffee Liquid Extract is a blend of Green Coffee Extract and Propanediol
  • Green Coffee Liquid Extract is 100% natural and Preservative-Free
  • Green Coffee Liquid Extract is standardized to possess 5.94% Chlorogenic Acid
  • Chlorogenic Acid is reputed for its ability to gently exfoliate, making skin appear brighter and diminish the the look of cellulite
  • Propanediol is a plant based, biodegradable and petrochemical-free solvent that is becoming a popular corn sugar derived alternative to petroleum based Glycols in personal care formulations
  • Propanediol has a skin-friendly performance as it provides enhanced moisturization, improved emollience and enhanced viscosity, as well as anti-bacterial, anti-fungal and non-irritating properties to formulations

This Product Is A Great Addition To A Variety of Products Including:

  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Hair Care Products
  • Skin Care Products
  • Personal Care Products
  • After-Sun Products
  • Anti-Aging Products

Technical Information:

  • INCI: Coffea .L (Coffea Robusta) Bean Extract and Propanediol
  • Appearance: Light Brown to Dark Brown opaque liquid
  • Odor: Characteristic
  • UV Assay: 5.94% Chlorogenic Acid
  • Common Usage: 1 - 3% in Cosmetic Products
  • Specific Gravity: 0.9100 - 1.3550 @ 25°C
  • Refractive Index: 1.435 - 1.460 @ 20°C
  • Solubility: Soluble in Water
  • Storage: Keep containers tightly closed in a dry, cool and well-ventilated place. Keep away from heat, sparks, flame and other sources of ignition. Store in accordance with local regulations.
  • Shelf Life: 3 Years

Technical Documents:

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates