• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

STOCK UP FOR FALL SALE ON NOW UNTIL OCTOBER 4TH. INCLUDES BIG SAVINGS ON VOYAGEUR GLOSS BASE (VERSAGEL) SO STOCK UP NOW!!

Voyageur Soap and Candle has spent the past 27 years providing soap crafters and soap manufacturers in the United States and Internationally with the soap oils, soap colorants, soap fragrances and essential oils needed by them to make and market a diverse range of bar soap and liquid soap products.  If you have any questions please use our online chat or contact us by email.  We are always happy to help.

Shea Butter Unrefined Organic

The most widely used of all the cosmetic skin care butter...

SHOP

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil is rich in Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Protein...

(

Technical Information:

  • INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
  • CAS # 8007-69-0
  • SAP Value: 187 – 197
  • Converted SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: 0.137
  • Converted SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: 0.193
  • Relative Density: 0.912-0.920 @ 20°C
  • Country of Origin: Italy
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Source: Kernels of Sweet Almond Tree
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
  • Shelf Life: approx. 2 years

Technical Documents:

)

SHOP

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed oil is rich in oleic and linoleic essential fat...

(INCI: Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
CAS # 8024-22-4
SAP Value: 191
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: Argentina, Chile, France, Italy, Portugal)

SHOP

Jojoba Oil Golden

A fantastic moisturizer in skin care products, jojoba is ...

(INCI: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
CAS # 061789-91-1
SAP Value: 85 - 98
Shelf Life:
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: Argentina, Israel, Panama, United States)

SHOP

Rosehip Oil

Rosehip oil is very high in essential fatty acids, retino...

(INCI: Rosa canina (Rosehip) Fruit Oil
CAS # 84603-93-0
SAP Value:
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity: 0.91-0.93
Country of Origin: Chile, Czech Republic, South Africa)

SHOP

Shea Butter Refined

The most widely used of all the cosmetic skin care butter...

SHOP

Beeswax Pastilles - Organic

Our Organic Yellow Beeswax Pastilles are certified USDA O...

SHOP

Shea Butter Refined Organic

The most widely used of all the cosmetic skin care butter...

SHOP

Castor Oil - Cosmetic USP

Castor oil is a cold pressed oil with humectant propertie...

(INCI: Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil
CAS # 8001-79-4
SAP Value: 180.51
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity: 0.957
Country of Origin: India)

SHOP

Cocoa Butter ORGANIC Wafers

A 100% natural, Organic Cocoa Butter in a convenient to u...

SHOP

Avocado Oil Golden

Avocado oil is high in vitamin B, contains amino acids, l...

(INCI: Persea gratissima (Avocado) Oil
CAS # 8024-32-6
SAP Value: 191
Converted SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: 0.132
Converted SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: 0.186
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity: 0.912 - 0.922
Country of Origin: Italy, Turkey, United States)

SHOP

Castor Oil - Organic

Organic castor oil is a cold pressed oil that acts as a h...

(INCI: Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil
CAS # 8001-79-4
SAP Value: 180.75
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity: 0.956
Country of Origin: India)

SHOP

Coconut Oil 76 RBD - Organic

Coconut oil is a dominant oil in soap making, giving cold...

(INCI: Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil
CAS # 8001-31-8
SAP Value: 245 - 265
Converted SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: 0.178
Converted SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: 0.252
Shelf Life: 24 months
Specific Gravity: 0.917 - 0.919
Flash Point: 160°C (Direct Ignition)
Country of Origin: Indonesia, Philippines, Sri Lanka)

SHOP

Apricot Kernel Oil

Our Apricot Kernel Oil is a rich oil that is packed with ...

(INCI: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
CAS # 72869-69-3
SAP Value: 192
Converted SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: 0.134
Converted SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: 0.188
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity: 0.91
Country of Origin: Italy)

SHOP

Avocado Butter

Our Avocado Butter is a versatile, premium cosmetic butte...

SHOP

Hemp Butter

Our Hemp Butter is a premium cosmetic butter that provide...

SHOP

Beeswax Pastilles - White Cosmetic

A natural refined, cosmetic grade white beeswax in beaded...

SHOP

Coconut Oil 76 RBD

Coconut oil is a dominant oil in soap making, giving cold...

(INCI: Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil
CAS # 8001-31-8
SAP Value: 245 - 265
Converted SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: 0.178
Converted SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: 0.252
Shelf Life: 24 months
Specific Gravity:
Flash Point:
Country of Origin: India, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Sri Lanka)

SHOP

Cocoa Butter Deodorized - Wafer

Cocoa Butter is a very hard saturated fat pressed from co...

SHOP

Almond Butter

Our Almond Butter is a luxurious and rich cosmetic butter...

SHOP

Olive Oil Extra Virgin - Organic

Olive oil is a popular oil in massage and other body care...

(INCI: Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
CAS# 8001-25-0
SAP Value:
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: Italy, Spain, Tunisia)

SHOP

Beeswax Pastilles - Yellow Cosmetic

A natural cosmetic grade, golden yellow beeswax in beaded...

SHOP

Calendula Oil

This renowned skin care oil is created by a herbal infusi...

(INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Calendula officinalis (Calendula Flower) Extract
CAS # 70892-20-5
SAP Value: 190 - 200
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.920
Country of Origin: United Kingdom)

SHOP

Evening Primrose Oil - Organic

Organic evening primrose oil contains high levels of GLA ...

(INCI: Oenothera biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil
CAS #90028-66-3
SAP Value: 175 - 199
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity: 0.923
Country of Origin: China)

SHOP

Palm Kernel Oil

A solid oil derived from the kernel of the palm tree, it ...

(INCI: Elaeis guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil
CAS # 8023-79-8
SAP Value: 220
Converted SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: 0.155
Converted SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: 0.218
Shelf Life: 24 months
Specific Gravity: 0.90
Flash Point: 315.56°C
Country of Origin: Malaysia)

SHOP

Sunflower Oil High Oleic - Organic

This organic high-oleic sunflower oil contains linoleic a...

(INCI: Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
CAS # 8001-21-6
SAP Value:
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: Argentina, Italy, Netherlands, Ukraine, United States)

SHOP

Castor Oil - Turkey Red

Turkey red castor oil, also known as sulfated castor oil,...

(INCI: Sulfated Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil
CAS #
SAP Value:
Shelf Life:
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: United Kingdom)

SHOP

Borage Oil

Borage oil, also called starflower oil, is cold press ext...

(INCI: Borago officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil
CAS # 84012-16-8
SAP Value:
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: Canada, China, New Zealand, United Kingdom)

SHOP

Shea Butter Body Creme Base

An intensive moisturizer which utilizes the amazing prope...

SHOP

Hemp Seed Oil Unrefined

Hemp seed oil contains the perfectly balanced 3:1 ratio o...

(INCI: Cannabis sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil
CAS #
SAP Value:
Shelf Life:
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: Canada)

SHOP

Sunflower Oil - High Oleic

This high-oleic sunflower oil contains linoleic acid, ole...

(INCI: Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
CAS #
SAP Value:
Shelf Life:
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin:)

SHOP

SFIC Shea Butter Melt & Pour

This Premium Shea Butter Melt & Pour Soap Base from S...

SHOP

Hemp Seed Oil Refined

A refined oil, this hemp seed oil has no scent and has a ...

(INCI: Cannabis sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil
CAS # 89958-21-4
SAP Value:
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.924
Country of Origin: Netherlands)

SHOP

Cranberry Butter

Our Cranberry Butter is a luxurious and rich cosmetic but...

SHOP

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening primrose oil contains high levels of GLA essentia...

(INCI: Oenothera biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil
CAS #
SAP Value:
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: China)

SHOP

Macadamia Oil

Macadamia oil is cold pressed from the seeds/kernel to re...

(INCI: Macadamia ternifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil
CAS # 129811-19-4
SAP Value:
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: Australia, India, Italy, Kenya)

SHOP

Palm Oil - Organic

Deodorized and light yellow in color, our RBD palm oil ma...

(INCI: Elaeis guineensis (Palm) Oil
CAS # 8002-75-3
SAP Value:
Shelf Life: 24 months
Specific Gravity: 0.88 - 0.952
Flash Point: 162°C
Country of Origin: Brazil, Colombia, Ecuador, Thailand)

SHOP

Kukui Nut Oil

Kukui nut oil is cold pressed from the fruits of the kuku...

(INCI: Aleurites moluccana (Kukui) Seed Oil
CAS # 8015-80-3
SAP Value:
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: Denmark, Netherlands, Southeast Asia, United States)

SHOP

Olive Butter

Our Olive Butter is a luxurious and rich cosmetic butter ...

SHOP

Hemp Seed Oil Unrefined - Organic

Hemp seed oil contains the perfectly balanced 3:1 ratio o...

(INCI: Cannabis sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil
CAS #
SAP Value:
Shelf Life:
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: Canada)

SHOP

Sunflower Extract - Powder

Sunflower extract is rich in polyphenols and Vitamin F an...

SHOP

Tallow

Tallow (Rendered Beef Fat) has been a dominant soap makin...

SHOP

SFIC Cocoa Butter Melt & Pour

This Premium Cocoa Butter Melt & Pour Soap Base from ...

SHOP

Olive Oil - Pomace

Olive oil is popular oil in massage and other body care p...

(INCI: Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
CAS#
SAP Value:
Shelf Life:
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin:)

SHOP

Shea Butter Rebatch Soap Base -

A gentle soap made with saponified oils of Coconut, Palm,...

SHOP

Sunflower Fragrance Oil

Our Sunflower fragrance is light and breezy. Hints of lem...

SHOP

SFIC Hemp Seed Oil Melt &

This Premium Hemp Seed Oil Melt & Pour Soap Base from...

SHOP

Lard

Wholesale bulk lard - a traditional soap oil used for cen...

(INCI: Lard
Shelf Life: up to 2 years
SAP: 194.6)

SHOP

#08 Sunflower Yellow Candle Dye Block

In a vegetable wax base for easy dispersion, this versati...

SHOP

SFIC Crystal Clear Melt & Pour

This Premium Crystal Clear Melt & Pour Soap Base from...

SHOP

Tamanu Oil - Madagascar

One of our most requested oils, Tamanu Oil originates in ...

SHOP

Cold Process Soap Sampler Kit #1

Can't decide which soap you want to make? Try our Soap Sa...

SHOP

Palm Oil - Deodorized

Deodorized and light yellow in color, our RBD palm oil ma...

(INCI: Elaeis guineensis (Palm) Oil
CAS # 8002-75-3
SAP Value: 190 - 205
Converted SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: 0.139
Converted SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: 0.195
Shelf Life: 24 months
Specific Gravity: 0.88
Flash Point: 282.22°C
Country of Origin: Indonesia)

SHOP

SFIC Olive Oil Melt & Pour

This Premium Olive Oil Melt & Pour Soap Base from SFI...

SHOP

Cold Process Cocoa Butter Soap Kit

The Voyageur Cocoa Butter Soap is a medium - hard bar whi...

SHOP

Cold Process Soap Sampler Kit #2

Can't decide which soap you want to make? Try our Soap Sa...

SHOP

Raw Beeswax Chunks

Our Raw Beeswax Chunks is made from 100% Pure Canadian Be...

SHOP

Olive Oil Extra Virgin

Our Extra Virgin Olive Oil is a popular oil in massage an...

(INCI: Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
CAS# 8001-25-0
SAP Value:
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: Italy, Spain, Tunisia)

SHOP

Vegetable Shortening - Canola Based

An economical soap oil, canola based shortening is a high...

SHOP

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates