• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

VOYAGEUR GLOSS BASE (VERSAGEL) NOW ON SALE!!

24 Karat Gold Mica

Add some bling to your life with the 24 Karat Gold Mica, ...

SHOP

Almond Butter

Our Almond Butter is a luxurious and rich cosmetic butter...

SHOP

Antique Rose Mica

The Antique Rose Mica is the definition of elegance and c...

SHOP

Avocado Butter

Our Avocado Butter is a versatile, premium cosmetic butte...

SHOP

Aztec Gold Mica

Show off some serious bling with this Aztec Gold Mica. Po...

SHOP

Beeswax Pastilles - Organic

Our Organic Yellow Beeswax Pastilles are certified USDA O...

SHOP

Beeswax Pastilles - White Cosmetic

A natural refined, cosmetic grade white beeswax in beaded...

SHOP

Beeswax Pastilles - Yellow Cosmetic

A natural cosmetic grade, golden yellow beeswax in beaded...

SHOP

Blue Lagoon Mica

With its medium sheen blue-green, the Blue Lagoon Mica is...

SHOP

Blue Pearl Mica

The definition of tranquility, the Blue Pearl Mica is a g...

SHOP

Burgundy Oxide

Gives a rich wine red / brown color to cold or hot proces...

SHOP

Buttercup Yellow Mica

Perfect for the summer, the Buttercup Yellow Mica is the ...

SHOP

Cappuccino Mica

The Cappuccino Mica is a warm and rich chocolatey brown w...

SHOP

Castor Oil - Cosmetic USP

Castor oil is a cold pressed oil with humectant propertie...

(INCI: Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil
CAS # 8001-79-4
SAP Value: 180.51
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity: 0.957
Country of Origin: India)

SHOP

Chocolate Truffle Mica

Chocolate Truffle Mica is a beautiful, rich deep brown mi...

SHOP

Coconut Fractionated Oil 100% (MCT Oil)

Our Fractionated Coconut Oil is a 100% coconut-based oil ...

(

Technical Information:

  • INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides
  • CAS#: 73398-61-5
  • SAP Value: 325 - 345 mg KOH/g
  • Relative Density: 0.930 - 0.960 @ 20°C
  • Country of Origin: Malaysia
  • Extraction Method: Esterification
  • Source: Coconut Kernel
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Colour: Clear, colorless liquid to very pale yellow liquid
  • Shelf Life: Indefinite with proper storage - out of direct sunlight in a cool environment

What Are Triglycerides?

  • Triglycerides refer to the number of carbon atoms that are found in fatty acids.
  • There are different types of fatty acids with Long-Chain Fatty Acids containing 13–21 carbons, Medium-Chain Fatty (MCT) Acids have 6-12 carbon atoms, and Short-Chain Fatty Acids have fewer than 6 carbon atoms.
  • The benefit of the shorter chain length in MCT is that the fatty acids are more rapidly broken down and absorbed into the body.
  • The predominant fatty acids featured in our MCT Oil 60/40 are Caproic Acid (C6), Caprylic Acid (C8), and Capric Acid (C10) fatty acids.

Technical Documents:

)

SHOP

Coconut Fractionated Oil 100% (MCT Oil)

Our Organic Fractionated Coconut Oil is a 100% coconut-ba...

SHOP

Copper Moon Mica

Copper Moon Mica is a vibrant, shimmering copper mica wit...

SHOP

Cotton Candy Mica

Get transported to the carnival with the Cotton Candy Mic...

SHOP

Cranberry Butter

Our Cranberry Butter is a luxurious and rich cosmetic but...

SHOP

Crimson Heart Mica

Crimson Heart Mica is a deep, passionate red mica with pi...

SHOP

Glitz & Glam Mica

This is the most glittery mica we have ever seen!! The Gl...

SHOP

Hemp Butter

Our Hemp Butter is a premium cosmetic butter that provide...

SHOP

In the Nude Mica

The In the Nude Mica is a beautiful, natural toned mica w...

SHOP

Jojoba Oil Clear

Jojoba is more liquid wax than oil, and as such, has an e...

(INCI: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
CAS # 90045-98-0
SAP Value: 85 - 98
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.863 - 0.873
Country of Origin: Israel)

SHOP

Lime Zest Mica

Add some fun to your products with the Lime Zest Mica, po...

SHOP

MCT Oil 60/40 (Medium Chain Triglycerides)

Our Medium Chain Triglyceride or MCT Oil is a liquid and ...

SHOP

Mineral Makeup Base Powder

Voyageur's Mineral Makeup Base is a loose powder base for...

SHOP

Mint Chiffon Mica

Our Mint Chiffon Mica makes a wonderful addition to any M...

SHOP

Ochre Oxide

Used in cosmetic applications such as mineral makeup, lip...

SHOP

Olive Butter

Our Olive Butter is a luxurious and rich cosmetic butter ...

SHOP

Orange Oxide

Used in cosmetic applications such as mineral makeup, lip...

SHOP

Sericite Max Mica - Cosmetic Filler

This silky, creamy powder is an essential component to mi...

SHOP

Sericite Mica - Cosmetic Filler

This silky silver powder is the ideal base for your eye s...

SHOP

Sericite Premium Mica - Cosmetic Filler

This premium sericite mica is an essential component to h...

SHOP

Shea Butter Refined

The most widely used of all the cosmetic skin care butter...

SHOP

Shea Butter Refined Organic

The most widely used of all the cosmetic skin care butter...

SHOP

Shea Butter Unrefined Organic

The most widely used of all the cosmetic skin care butter...

SHOP

Silk Powder - 200 Mesh

Silk Powder is produced from high quality silk using soph...

SHOP

Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet Almond Oil is rich in Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Protein...

(

Technical Information:

  • INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
  • CAS # 8007-69-0
  • SAP Value: 187 – 197
  • Converted SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: 0.137
  • Converted SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: 0.193
  • Relative Density: 0.912-0.920 @ 20°C
  • Country of Origin: Italy
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Source: Kernels of Sweet Almond Tree
  • Processing Type: Refined
  • Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
  • Shelf Life: approx. 2 years

Technical Documents:

)

SHOP

Titanium Dioxide - Oil Soluble

Titanium Dioxide is a natural cosmetic, personal care and...

SHOP

Titanium Dioxide - Water Soluble

Titanium Dioxide is a natural cosmetic and soap whitener....

SHOP

Vitamin E - T-50 Antioxidant Tocopherol

Vitamin E T-50 Antioxidant Tocopherol Blend is a natural ...

SHOP

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates