• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

SELECT COSMETIC BUTTERS CURRENTLY ON SALE

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Our Apricot Kernel Oil is a rich oil that is packed with Vitamin A, Vitamin E and fatty acids! Apricot Kernel Oil has a lightweight consistency, making it a popular addition to creams, lotions, balms, soaps, massage oils, skincare products and more!
READ MORE
 
$2.78  

Apricot kernel oil absorbs readily into the skin without leaving an oily after-feel.

Apricot Kernel is cold expeller pressed from the kernels found inside the apricot seeds and is rich in oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids.

INCI: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
CAS # 72869-69-3
SAP Value: 192
Converted SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: 0.134
Converted SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: 0.188
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity: 0.91
Country of Origin: Italy

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates