• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

Arnica Oil

Arnica Oil

This oil comes from the flowering arnica herb that grows in the mountainous regions of Asia and Europe and is then infused in almond oil at a ratio of 1:5, herb:oil. It is popular in massage and great for use in making ointments, salves, balms, creams & lotions.
READ MORE
 
$3.45  

This oil comes from the flowering arnica herb that grows in the mountainous regions of Asia and Europe and is then infused in almond oil at a ratio of 1:5, herb:oil.

Caution: Do not apply to broken skin.

This oil is popular as a massage oil and great for use in making ointments, salves, balms, creams & lotions.

INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Arnica montana (Arnica) extract
CAS # 
SAP Value: 190 - 200 
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.920
Country or Origin: United Kingdom

Caution: Do not apply to broken skin.

Technical Documents:

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, ยง 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates