• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

SELECT COSMETIC BUTTERS CURRENTLY ON SALE

Camellia Seed Oil

Camellia Seed Oil

Camellia seed oil is very high in oleic acid and anti-oxidants. This oil is a wonderful addition to creams, hair conditioners, scalp treatments, eye creams etc. It can be used in any proportion. Camellia seed oil penetrates quickly into the skin and can be used undiluted.
READ MORE
 
$3.08  

Camellia Seed Oil is very high in oleic acid and anti-oxidants. Tannins make this oil feel dry as they are astringent. Camellia seed oil is a very high oleic oil that can take the place of olive oil to give a lighter product with a less oily feel.

This oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the camellia plant.

INCI: Camellia sinensis (Camellia) Seed Oil
CAS # 225233-97-6
SAP Value: 194
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.905 - 0.925
Country of Origin: China

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates