• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

SOLD OUT
Chamomile Flower Powder

Chamomile Flower Powder

Egyptian Chamomile Flower Powder is an excellent addition to your soaps, skin and hair care products or infused in your favorite carrier oil for easy inclusion into your salves, balms and massage products.  Chamomile is long reputed for its anti inflammatory and skin soothing properties, rich in anti-oxidants including polyphenols and phytochemicals

READ MORE

Chamomile Flower Powder - infused chamomile can be added to skin and hair care products.

Latin: Matricaria recutita
Origin: Egypt
Plant Part Used: Flower
Approx. Cups/ Lb: 6
Active Compounds: Chamazulene, apigenin, luteolin, quercetin, rutin, hyperoside.

Technical Documents:

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates