• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

Chamomile Roman Essential Oil- 10% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

Chamomile Roman Essential Oil- 10% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

Our Chamomile Roman Essential Oil - 10% Dilution in Golden Jojoba Oil comes from the United Kingdom and is extracted by steam distilling the flower heads. Roman Chamomile Oil has a warm, sweet, fruity, herbaceous aroma and is used in a variety of products including aromatherapy, perfumery, soap and other fine toiletries.
READ MORE
 
$3.41  

Product Details:

  • Chamomile Roman Essential Oil - 10% Dilution in Golden Jojoba Oil
  • Garden Chamomile Essential Oil
  • Country of Origin: United Kingdom
  • Aromatic Summary: Warm, sweet, fruity, herbaceous aroma
  • Aromatic Strength: Medium
  • Blends well with other essential oils including Bergamot, Clary Sage, Jasmine, Neroli, Rose, Geranium and Lavender
  • Chamomile Roman Essential Oil is Steam Distilled from the flower heads of the chamomile plant
  • Roman Chamomile is a small, stocky, perennial herb. It has feathery pinnate leaves and daisy-like white flowers which are larger than those of the German chamomile.
  • Roman Chamomile has been used for over 2000 years and is still widely used today. It was one of the Saxons’ nine sacred herbs, which they called ‘maythen’. It is also considered to be the ‘plant’s physician’ since it promotes the health of plants nearby.

Technical Information:

  • Botanical Name: Anthemis nobilis
  • INCI: Anthemis nobilis (Flower) Oil and Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
  • Country of Origin: United Kingdom
  • Plant Part: Flower Heads
  • Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
  • Colour: Pale blue to clear mobile liquid

Technical Documents:

Caution: Essential Oils are concentrated essences from plants and should always be diluted before application to the skin to avoid irritation. We do not promote or encourage the use of essential oils internally, but instead promote their usage more for their aromatic and topical benefits. Always ensure that you are aware of the contraindications of the oils that you are using and consult with your doctor or a certified aromatherapist if you have health concerns or questions.

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates