Chrysanthemum Extract - Powder
Chrysanthemum Extract is used in skin care products for its natural skin conditioning and revitalizing properties as well as its antiseptic benefits. A great choice for facial products such as toners, cleansers, creams and lotions.
Active Ingredient: Chlorogenic acid
Yellow - Brown Fine Powder
Country of Origin: China
INCI: Chrysanthemum morifolium flower extract
California Prop Statement:
This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.
The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).