Comfrey oil is an infused oil of comfrey leaf and root in sweet almond oil at a 1:5 ratio of herb:oil.
This oil contains natural sources of allantoin and mucilage.
INCI: Symphytum officinale (Comfrey) Extract (and) Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
SAP Value: 190 - 200
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.921
Country of Origin: United Kingdom
California Prop Statement:
This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.
The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).