• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed oil is rich in oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids; along with, a relatively high smoke point. Grapeseed oil is widely used in the cosmetic industry in various skin and hair products for its emolient properties. Massage therapists often combine grapeseed oil with other carrier oils as it is easily absorbed into the skin.
READ MORE
 
$2.24  

Grapeseed oil is a wonderfully light oil with a dry feel. It contains tannins, catechins and phytosterols.

This oil is light, odorless and absorbs easily into the skin.

INCI: Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
CAS # 8024-22-4
SAP Value: 191
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: Argentina, Chile, France, Italy, Portugal

Technical Documents:

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, ยง 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates