• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

Kukui Nut Oil

Kukui Nut Oil

Kukui nut oil is cold pressed from the fruits of the kukui nut tree to retain high levels of natural polyunsaturated fatty acids. This light, natural, oil is used in many different skin and hair conditioning products.
READ MORE
 
$3.08  

Kukui nut oil has a unique skin feel, in that, it is silky as well as less greasy on the skin.

This oil contains high levels of natural polyunsaturated fatty acids.

Technical Specifications:

INCI: Aleurites moluccana (Kukui) Seed Oil
CAS # 8015-80-3
SAP Value: 
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity: 
Country of Origin: Denmark, Netherlands, Southeast Asia, United States

 

Technical Documents:

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates