• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

SELECT COSMETIC BUTTERS CURRENTLY ON SALE

Myrrh Essential Oil

Myrrh Essential Oil

Myrrh essential oil has a rich, mildly spicy, gum-like scent.
READ MORE
 
$12.11  

A pale yellow to amber liquid with rich, mildly spicy, gum-like scent that blends well with many oils including frankincense, sandalwood, benzoin, geranium, patchouli, thyme, mandarin, mint and lavender. Frequently used in aromatherapy, body care products, hair care, and cold process and melt and pour soap making.

Latin: Commiphora myrrha
Origin: India 
Extraction: Solvent Extraction
Note: Base
Color Consistency: Light to medium amber color liquid of medium viscosity

Caution: Essential Oils are concentrated essences from plants, and should always be diluted before application to the skin to avoid irritation. We do not promote or encourage the use of Essential Oils internally but more for their aromatic and topical benefits. Ensure that you are aware of the contraindications of the oils that you are using and consult with your doctor or a certified aromatherapist if you have health concerns or questions.

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates