• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

SELECT COSMETIC BUTTERS CURRENTLY ON SALE

SOLD OUT
Neem Oil

Neem Oil

This oil is used all over the world in cosmetic skin care preparations, soaps and much more as it is rich in fatty acids and glycerides. It provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for skin care formulations.
READ MORE

Neem oil is cold pressed and is used all over the world in cosmetic skin care preparations, soaps and much more as it is rich in fatty acids and glycerides.

Neem oil has a naturally rich, dark brown color and a strong musky smell. This is a very thick oil that will go solid in cold temperatures. If this occurs, simply place the bottle in a warm water bath to liquefy.

INCI: Azadirachta indica (Neem) Seed Oil
CAS # 8002-65-1 / 90063-92-6
SAP Value: 195.26
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.940
Country of Origin: India

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates