• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

SELECT COSMETIC BUTTERS CURRENTLY ON SALE

Olive Oil - Pomace

Olive Oil - Pomace

Olive oil is popular oil in massage and other body care products for its high oleic acid content. Olive oil is a dominant oil in cold process and natural liquid soap making, and is the only oil used in making traditional castile soap. This pomace grade olive oil is our oil choice for making traditional pure castile soap and also a great choice when making herbal infusions.

Check out our wonderful Castile Soap Recipe, using pure olive oil.
READ MORE
 
$8.24  

This pomace grade olive oil is created by extracting the oil from the olive pulp after the first press.

This oil has a natural light green/beige color with a light olive scent.

INCI: Olea europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
CAS#
SAP Value:
Shelf Life:
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin:

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates