• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

SELECT COSMETIC BUTTERS CURRENTLY ON SALE

Paprika Powder

Paprika Powder

Paprika powder is used as a natural soap colorant, producing a peach to melon color. Paprika powder works best when infused in a liquid oil and strained before incorporating into your soap, otherwise it will add a very fine speckled grain to your soap.
READ MORE
 
$1.73  

Paprika powder is used as a natural soap colorant, producing a peach to melon color.

Latin: Capsicum annuum
Origin: United States
Plant Part Used: Fruit
Approx. Cups/ Lb: 5
Active Compounds: capsaicin, carotenoids, vitamins, trace minerals

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates