• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

Polysorbate 20

Polysorbate 20

Polysorbate 20 is naturally derived from Lauric Acid (coconut oil) and is a commonly used emulsifiers of essential oils and oil soluble fragrances. By mixing your essential oils or oil soluble fragrance with Polysorbate 20 before adding to your water based products it will minimize product clouding and pull the essential oil or fragrance throughout the product instead of floating on top. Great for use in water based room sprays, linen sprays, body sprays, shampoos, body washes, bath and shower gels etc.
READ MORE
 
$2.74  

Wholesale Polysorbate 20 - naturally derived from Lauric Acid (coconut oil) and is a commonly used emulsifiers of essential oils and oil soluble fragrances.

Recommended Usage:
Blend together 2 parts Polysorbate 20 to 1 part Essential Oil or Oil Soluble Fragrance. Add to the rest of your ingredients.

Please note: Current lot is darker in color than shown in product picture

INCI: Polysorbate 20

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates