• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

SELECT COSMETIC BUTTERS CURRENTLY ON SALE

SOLD OUT
Pomegranate Oil

Pomegranate Oil

Pomegranate oil is a rich source of a unique polyunsaturated acid, known as punicic acid which makes it a popular choice in quality facial products.

READ MORE

This oil also contains ellagic acid and gallic acid.

Pomegranate oil is cold pressed from pomegranate seeds and is a rich source of the unique polyunsaturated acid known as punicic acid.

INCI: Punica granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil
CAS # 84961-57-9
SAP Value:
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity:
Country of Origin: China, India, Turkey

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates