• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

SELECT COSMETIC BUTTERS CURRENTLY ON SALE

Raspberry Seed Oil - Virgin

Raspberry Seed Oil - Virgin

Virgin raspberry seed oil is very high in essential fatty acids, the most abundant of which are linoleic, alpha linolenic and oleic acids. This oil is also an excellent source of free radical scavengers and antioxidants, rich in alpha and gamma tocopherols as well as carotenoides (Vitamin A).

READ MORE
 
$3.53  

Raspberry oil is high in linolenic acid, it's a great substitute for evening primrose or borage oil thanks to the linolenic acid.

Raspberry seed oil is cold pressed from the seed of the plant.

INCI: Rubus idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil
CAS # 381718-28-1
SAP Value:
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Specific Gravity: 0.9225-0.9325
Country of Origin: Chile, Poland

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates