• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

Sea Buckthorn Oil

Sea Buckthorn Oil

Sea buckthorn contains high natural source of vitamins A, C and E, carotenes, flavonoids, essential fatty acids, and phytosterols. It is also a rich source of vitamins B1, B2, K, and P; as well as, more that two dozen microelements. Excellent for creams, lotions, salves and other skincare products.
READ MORE
 
$5.74  

Sea buckthorn contains lots of palmitoleic acid and high levels of Vitamin E (it’s one of the highest of all the oils). 

Sea buckthorn oil is created by cold pressing the pulp of the berries. It has a characteristic musky scent and is a deep orange-reddish brown color.

INCI: Hippophae rhamnoides (Seaberry) Oil
CAS # 225234-03-7
SAP Value: 196
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.9152
Country of Origin: China

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates