• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PLEASE NOTE: ALL SHIPPING CARRIERS INCLUDING USPS (CANADA POST) AND UPS ARE EXPERIENCING DELIVERY DELAYS BEYOND OUR CONTROL. PLEASE EXPECT PARCELS TO TAKE LONGER IN TRANSIT

Spearmint C/S

Spearmint C/S

Spearmint is widely used in beauty products. The leaves can be sprinkled into the soap mixture when at a light trace to create a speckled effect and an earthy mint scent.
READ MORE
 
$3.71  

Spearmint is widely used in beauty products. The leaves can be sprinkled into the soap mixture when at a light trace to create a speckled effect and an earthy mint scent.

Latin: Mentha viridis
Origin: United States
Plant Part Used: Leaf
Approx. Cups/ Lb: 17
Active Compounds: Volatile oil, Flavonoid thymonin, Caffeic acid, Rosmarinic acid, Carvone, and Limonene.

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates