• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

SELECT COSMETIC BUTTERS CURRENTLY ON SALE

St. Johns Wort Oil

St. Johns Wort Oil

St. john's wort oil is a herbal infused oil of st. john's wort in sweet almond oil at a ratio of 1:5, herb:oil. This is a rich specialty oil that can be incorporated into many massage and skin care products.
READ MORE
 
$3.98  

St. john's wort oil is a herbal infused oil of st. john's wort in sweet almond oil at a ratio of 1:5 herb:oil.

This oil has a naturally rich, dark red color.

INCI: Hypericum perforatum (St. John's Wort) Flower Extract (and) Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil
CAS #
SAP Value: 190 - 200
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.915
Country of Origin: United Kingdom

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates