• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

Titanium Dioxide - Oil Soluble

Titanium Dioxide - Oil Soluble

Titanium Dioxide is a natural cosmetic, personal care and household product whitener. The oil soluble Titanium will whiten or is used to create lighter color shades in oil based products like lip balms, lip sticks, mineral make-up, lotion sticks, as well as candles and other oil based products. The oil based titanium is used in make-up and will not run if exposed to moisture from rain etc....
READ MORE
 
$1.54  

Product Details:

  • Appearance: White powder
  • Solubility: Oil Soluble

Safe for Use:

  • Lips
  • Eyes
  • Nail Polish
  • Wash off products
  • Cold process soap
  • Melt & pour soap

Technical Information

  • INCI: Titanium Dioxide
  • INCI: CI 77891 (European Union)
  • Particle Size: > 45µm
  • pH: Approx. 8
  • Dye-free
  • Vegan

California Prop Statement:

This product contains Titanium Dioxide. Titanium dioxide (airborne, unbound particles of respirable size) is known to the State of California to cause cancer. Once it is incorporated into a product with a solid or liquid base it can no longer be inhaled and therefore fall off the warning list.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates