• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

SOLD OUT
Yarrow Flowers C/S

Yarrow Flowers C/S

Mildly aromatic, yarrow flowers can be infused in oil and added to personal care products where an astringent quality is desired. Not to be used during pregnancy.
READ MORE

Wholesale dried yarrow flowers are mildly aromatic, and can be infused in oil for making skin care lotions and ointments where an astringent quality is desired. Not to be used during pregnancy.

Latin: Achillia millefolium
Origin: Europe
Plant Part Used: Flower
Approx. Cups/ Lb: 15
Safety: Use with caution if you have a known allergy to plants in the ragweed family.

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates