• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

SELECT COSMETIC BUTTERS CURRENTLY ON SALE

Jojoba Oil Clear

Jojoba Oil Clear

Jojoba is more liquid wax than oil, and as such, has an extremely long shelf life, making it a popular choice for blending essential oils. Jojoba is a great oil for dry, sensitive, chapped skin as it has high levels of Vitamin E. In hair care, jojoba is a wonderful oil as its molecular structure is very similar to the structure of the scalps natural sebum.
READ MORE
 
$5.63  

This oil achieves its clear colour by filtering it through charcoal filters. The clear colour makes this oil non-staining and great for facial serums. Jojoba oil penetrates the skin and hair quickly and easily. The tannins in this oil are astringent. It also contains octacosanol (C28), a fatty alcohol.

INCI: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
CAS # 90045-98-0
SAP Value: 85 - 98
Shelf Life: approx. 2 years
Specific Gravity: 0.863 - 0.873
Country of Origin: Israel

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates