• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

Glycerin Vegetable USP 99.7%

Glycerin Vegetable USP 99.7%

Glycerin is a vegetable derived humectant and moisturizer which attracts and absorbs water molecules helping to draw and retain moisture to the skin. A natural water soluble moisturizer used extensively in personal care products such as lotions, creams, facial toners, cleansers and haircare products.
READ MORE
 
$2.20  

Glycerin is a vegetable derived humectant and moisturizer which attracts and absorbs water molecules helping to draw and retain moisture to the skin. A natural water soluble moisturizer used extensively in personal care products.

A natural water soluble moisturizer used extensively in personal care products such as lotions, creams, facial toners, cleansers and haircare products.
Colorless clear viscous liquid.

INCI: Glycerin
CAS#: 56-81-5
Country of Origin: Malaysia

California Prop Statement:

This product is not on the CA Prop 65 List of Toxic Chemicals.

The following statement is made in order to comply with the reporting requirements of the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above-mentioned regulation via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 "Regulatory Information." Additionally, ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates